PRIVACY POLICY

This statement sets out the policy of Towers Property for the collection, use and storage of personal information as contemplated under the Privacy Act 1988. As part of our commitment to privacy, we have adopted this Privacy Policy.

We recognize the importance of protecting your privacy and our Privacy Policy is designed to assist you in understanding the collection and use of personal information provided. The Privacy Policy will be continually assessed and evolve as we update and diversify our products and services.

Use & Disclosure of Information

To assist Towers Property with providing a superior service to it’s clients, personal information may be collected including information or an opinion that can identify a person. We may also use personal information for the purposes of providing marketing material, maintaining client relationships and for other related business activities.

Towers Property is committed to not disclosing personal information other than for the purpose for which it was collected or any reasonable secondary purpose.

Collecting Information

When visiting our website, you may be invited to provide information about yourself which we use to personalise our service and deliver material most suited to your needs.

When visiting the Towers Property website, the website may send “cookies” (i.e small text files placed on your computer when you first visit the site) to the visitor’s computer. Visitors to Towers Property website who do not wish to receive cookies should select the appropriate settings in their web browser.

Sharing Information

The personal information you provide to us will be retained only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the information was collected or as required by law. We do not share personal information with third parties except as necessary to carry out our business or your request or as required by law or other legal processes, and we never sell your personal information. Furthermore, personal data collected by Towers Property may be transferred to our subsidiaries or affiliated companies where it is necessary to carry out our business or to meet the purpose for which you have submitted the information.

Security of Information

Towers Property endeavors to protect the security of your personal information and its intended use. Although Towers Property and its third parties commercially and reasonable security precautions regarding your personal information collected from our site, due to the nature of the internet, we cannot guarantee that any of your personal information will be free from unauthorized access.

We disclaim any liability for any theft or loss of, unauthorized access or damage to, or interception of any data communications.

Acceptance of Use

By accessing this website, you indicate your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right, at our discretion to amend, modify, add or remove portions from this Privacy Policy from time to time.